Playoff Schedule & Results, Kent TekSavvy Cobras (Kent Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration / Tryouts
Travel Tryout Guidelines
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
KMHA Equipment Requirements
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Champions
2018/19 HL Day of Champs
2016/17 Bantam AE OMHA Champs
2016/17 HL Day of Champs
2014/15 HL Day of Champs
2013/14 HL Day of Champs
2012/13 HL Day of Champs
2011/12 HL Day of Champs
Tournaments
Sponsors
Development
Coaches
Coaches
Travel Coach Application
HL/LL Coach Application
Coaching Checklist
Coach Education
Certification Process
Certification Maintenance
Gender Identity Training
Police Clearance
Respect in Sport – Activity Leader
Practice Plans
Practice Plans
Initiation Practice Plan
Novice Practice Plan
Tyke Practice Plan
Evaluations
Coach Resources
Players
Development
HC Skills Test
Goalies
Parents
Respect in Sport
Code of Conduct
Trainers
Trainer Certification
Concussion Protocol
KMHA Arena Emergency Action Plans
Officials
TBD
OMHA Clinics
Third Party Clinics
Todd Bidners Skill Shots
Information
KMHA Bylaws
KMHA Rules for Operation
Forms
Arena Directions
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Help
Help
MyCal Information
Teams
Teams
Kent TekSavvy Cobras Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U9 MD (2015)
U11 C (2013/2014)
U10 A (2014)
U11 A (2013)
U12 A (2012)
U13 A (2011)
U13 C (2011/2012)
U14 A (2010)
U15 A (2009)
U15 C (2009/2010)
U16 A (2008)
U18 A (2006/2007)
U18 C (2006/2007)
Team Websites
U9 MD (2015)
U11 C (2013/2014)
U10 A (2014)
U11 A (2013)
U12 A (2012)
U13 A (2011)
U13 C (2011/2012)
U14 A (2010)
U15 A (2009)
U15 C (2009/2010)
U16 A (2008)
U18 A (2006/2007)
U18 C (2006/2007)
×
Kent TekSavvy Cobras
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Category Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 C (2013/2014)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11CRR14
Feb 21 2024
6:00 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
1-0
W
U11CRR08
Feb 24 2024
1:55 PM
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
Thames Campus
4-11
L
U11CRR01
Feb 25 2024
5:20 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (Shuren)
3-3
T
U11CRR21
Mar 02 2024
3:00 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Central Park (South)
4-0
W
U11CRR09
Mar 03 2024
3:50 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
Tilbury & District Community Centre
2-2
T
U11CRR07
Mar 06 2024
5:40 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tilbury & District Community Centre
3-1
W
U11CSFB
Mar 29 2024
12:00 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
ATC (Shuren)
U10 A (2014)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U10RR10
Feb 21 2024
7:00 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
Harrow
2-1
W
U10RR16
Feb 25 2024
2:30 PM
Amherstburg Stars
Thames Campus
4-3
W
U10RR35
Feb 26 2024
6:00 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Central Park (South)
6-2
W
U10RR08
Feb 28 2024
6:20 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (The Rock)
5-4
W
U10RR14
Mar 01 2024
6:30 PM
Riverside Rangers
Tilbury & District Community Centre
2-7
L
U10RR15
Mar 02 2024
12:30 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Thames Campus
3-0
W
U10RR28
Mar 03 2024
4:30 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Wheatley Area Arena
1-1
T
U10RR13
Mar 05 2024
6:30 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tilbury & District Community Centre
3-3
T
U10SFA
Mar 29 2024
8:00 AM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Central Park (North)
U11 A (2013)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11RR13
Feb 24 2024
12:30 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Thames Campus
3-1
W
U11RR15
Feb 25 2024
3:55 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
Thames Campus
3-4
L
U11RR18
Feb 25 2024
6:00 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B)
U11RR14
Feb 27 2024
6:30 PM
Riverside Rangers
Tilbury & District Community Centre
7-2
W
U11RR16
Feb 28 2024
6:30 PM
Amherstburg Stars
Tilbury & District Community Centre
U11RR98
Feb 28 2024
6:30 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Tilbury & District Community Centre
2-10
L
U11RR28
Mar 02 2024
7:20 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Essex (Libro)
2-5
L
U11RR29
Mar 03 2024
5:45 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (B)
5-6
L
U11RR97
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A)
3-2
W
U11RR07
Mar 06 2024
5:30 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (C)
2-9
L
U10SFB
Mar 29 2024
9:45 AM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Central Park (South)
U12 A (2012)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U12RR12
Feb 20 2024
7:00 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
Harrow
3-4
L
U12RR15
Feb 24 2024
3:20 PM
Belle River Canadiens
Thames Campus
3-10
L
U12RR13
Feb 25 2024
4:30 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Tilbury & District Community Centre
1-7
L
U12RR36
Feb 26 2024
7:30 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Central Park (South)
0-3
L
U12RR03
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM
Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A)
3-6
L
U12RR14
Mar 02 2024
1:55 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Thames Campus
1-7
L
U12RR30
Mar 03 2024
7:15 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (B)
1-6
L
U12RR16
Mar 04 2024
6:20 PM
Riverside Rangers
Chatham Memorial
3-8
L
U13 A (2011)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13RR13
Feb 20 2024
6:30 PM
Belle River Canadiens
Tilbury & District Community Centre
1-0
W
U13RR03
Feb 22 2024
7:40 PM
Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A)
5-2
W
U13RR15
Feb 23 2024
7:15 PM
Riverside Rangers
Chatham Memorial
U13RR98
Feb 23 2024
7:15 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Chatham Memorial
3-5
L
U13RR19
Feb 25 2024
5:50 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A)
8-4
W
U13RR97
Feb 26 2024
8:00 PM
Riverside Rangers
WFCU (AM 800)
3-2
W
U13RR99
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Thames Campus
1-1
T
U13RR26
Mar 02 2024
4:30 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Wheatley Area Arena
U13RR31
Mar 03 2024
7:15 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (B)
U13RR14
Mar 04 2024
7:40 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
Chatham Memorial
6-1
W
U13RR16
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Tilbury & District Community Centre
3-4
L
U13SFB
Mar 29 2024
12:45 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Central Park (South)
U13 C (2011/2012)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13CRR01
Feb 24 2024
5:20 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (Shuren)
5-7
L
U13CRR04
Mar 01 2024
7:15 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Chatham Memorial
4-0
W
U13CRR06
Mar 02 2024
3:20 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Thames Campus
4-1
W
U13CRR05
Mar 03 2024
5:10 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tilbury & District Community Centre
9-2
W
U13CRR08
Mar 07 2024
8:05 PM
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
Vollmer (B)
8-4
W
U13O1
Mar 19 2024
7:00 PM
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
Thames Campus
7-0
W
U13O2
Mar 20 2024
6:00 PM
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
Capri Pizzeria RC (B)
5-4
W
U14 A (2010)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U14RR12
Feb 20 2024
7:00 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Thames Campus
0-3
L
U14RR30
Feb 24 2024
6:30 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A)
0-4
L
U14RR07
Feb 25 2024
3:20 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
Kingsville
2-7
L
U14RR11
Feb 28 2024
7:50 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Tilbury & District Community Centre
4-3
W
U14RR17
Mar 01 2024
7:10 PM
Riverside Rangers
WFCU (AM 800)
4-2
W
U14RR09
Mar 02 2024
4:45 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers 'C'
Thames Campus
6-2
W
U14RR01
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (The Rock)
3-1
W
U14RR10
Mar 05 2024
7:50 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Tilbury & District Community Centre
5-0
W
U14SFA
Mar 29 2024
2:00 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Central Park (North)
U15 A (2009)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15RR03
Feb 20 2024
7:40 PM
Amherstburg Stars
Libro (B)
2-7
L
U15RR14
Feb 24 2024
8:30 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A)
0-4
L
U15RR09
Feb 25 2024
5:20 PM
Belle River Canadiens
Thames Campus
4-3
W
U15RR25
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Essex (Shaheen)
3-3
T
U15RR11
Mar 01 2024
7:50 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tilbury & District Community Centre
1-2
L
U15RR18
Mar 02 2024
7:00 PM
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
Vollmer (A)
1-3
L
U15RR10
Mar 03 2024
3:45 PM
Riverside Rangers
Thames Campus
3-4
L
U15RR12
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Thames Campus
5-1
W
U15SFA
Mar 29 2024
3:30 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Central Park (North)
U15 C (2009/2010)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15CRR11
Feb 22 2024
8:45 PM
Riverside Rangers
WFCU (Green Shield)
9-0
W
U15CRR07
Feb 24 2024
4:45 PM
Amherstburg Stars
Thames Campus
8-3
W
U15CRR16
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A)
2-2
T
U15CRR09
Feb 27 2024
7:50 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Tilbury & District Community Centre
2-3
L
U15CRR08
Mar 02 2024
6:30 PM
Belle River Canadiens
Thames Campus
7-1
W
U15CRR14
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Essex (Libro)
2-5
L
U15CSFA
Mar 29 2024
1:00 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
ATC (The Rock)
U16 A (2008)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U16RR09
Feb 20 2024
7:50 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Tilbury & District Community Centre
1-1
T
U16RR23
Feb 23 2024
7:30 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A)
3-3
T
U16RR05
Feb 25 2024
4:50 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
Kingsville
2-2
T
U16RR11
Feb 27 2024
8:25 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Thames Campus
7-2
W
U16RR12
Feb 29 2024
7:30 PM
Riverside Rangers
Thames Campus
3-5
L
U16RR02
Mar 03 2024
8:15 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (The Rock)
4-6
L
U16RR10
Mar 05 2024
8:45 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Thames Campus
4-2
W
U16SFB
Mar 29 2024
5:45 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Central Park (South)
U18 A (2006/2007)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18RR14
Feb 21 2024
8:45 PM
Riverside Rangers
Tilbury & District Community Centre
5-0
W
U18RR02
Feb 23 2024
8:20 PM
Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A)
6-1
W
U18RR10
Feb 24 2024
8:40 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
Harrow
4-1
W
U18RR05
Feb 28 2024
9:00 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (The Rock)
4-2
W
U18RR16
Mar 01 2024
8:35 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Chatham Memorial
3-2
W
U18RR15
Mar 03 2024
5:30 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Thames Campus
10-1
W
U18RR30
Mar 05 2024
6:30 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A)
3-0
W
U18RR13
Mar 07 2024
7:30 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Thames Campus
1-2
L
U18O1
Mar 18 2024
6:30 PM
Belle River Canadiens
Chatham Memorial
7-3
W
U18O2
Mar 20 2024
9:00 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (The Rock)
5-3
W
U18 C (2006/2007)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18CRR05
Feb 23 2024
8:35 PM
Riverside Rangers
Chatham Memorial
3-2
W
U18CRR06
Feb 24 2024
6:30 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Thames Campus
2-4
L
U18CRR11
Feb 25 2024
7:00 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Essex (Libro)
4-0
W
U18CRR08
Feb 27 2024
6:40 PM
Riverside Rangers
WFCU (AM 800)
2-2
T
U18CRR04
Mar 02 2024
5:10 PM
Belle River Canadiens
Tilbury & District Community Centre
3-2
W
U18CRR01
Mar 03 2024
4:30 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (Shuren)
3-4
L
U18CO1
Mar 18 2024
9:00 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (The Rock)
1-1
T
U18CO2
Mar 19 2024
8:30 PM
Belle River Canadiens
Thames Campus
2-2
T
U18CO3
Mar 21 2024
9:15 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (The Rock)
1-3
L