Thames Campus, Venues (Kent Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30
2018-2019
HL
Tyke TIMBITS
Chatham TIMBITS Flyers & Chatham TIMBITS Hawks
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
Tyke TIMBITS
Chatham TIMBITS Bruins & Chatham TIMBITS Leafs
8:45 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Canadiens & IP TIMBITS Kings
9:45 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Flames & IP TIMBITS Leafs
9:45 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Jets & IP TIMBITS Wild
10:30 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Sharks & IP TIMBITS Avalanche
10:30 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
REP
Bantam AE
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
REP
PeeWee AE
2:30 PM-3:25 PM
Practice
2018-2019
REP
PeeWee Major AA
W (2-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[PL-PW-27]
2018-2019
REP
Bantam Major AA
W (3-1)
5:05 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[PL-B-16]
2018-2019
REP
Midget Minor AA
W (5-4)
6:50 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[PL-MM-09]
2018-2019
HL
Midget/Juvenile Boston Pizza
Boston Pizza Flyers
(8-4)
8:50 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile Boston Pizza - Boston Pizza Jets
2018-2019
REP
PeeWee Major AA
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[PL-PW-S01]
2018-2019
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:30 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
2018-2019
REP
Midget Minor AA
9:40 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
REP
PeeWee AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
REP
Midget Minor AA
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[PL-MM-S01]
2018-2019
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Leafs & IP TIMBITS Canadiens
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Day of Champs
2018-2019
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Kings & IP TIMBITS Flames
9:40 AM-10:30 AM
Day of Champs
2018-2019
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Jets & IP TIMBITS Wild
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Day of Champs
2018-2019
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Avalanche & IP TIMBITS Sharks
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Day of Champs
2018-2019
HL
Novice Campbell Toyota
Campbell Toyota Flyers
1:30 PM
vs. HL - Novice Campbell Toyota - Campbell Toyota Leafs
[Novice Championship]
2018-2019
HL
Atom McDonalds AtoMc
McDonalds AtoMc Blue
3:00 PM
vs. HL - Atom McDonalds AtoMc - McDonalds AtoMc Black
[Atom Championship]
2018-2019
HL
Peewee Lally Group
Victory Ford Sharks
4:45 PM
vs. HL - Peewee Lally Group - Chatham Chrysler Canadiens
[Peewee Championship]
2018-2019
HL
Bantam Volkswagen Chatham
VW Chatham Canucks
6:30 PM
vs. HL - Bantam Volkswagen Chatham - VW Chatham Penguins
[Bantam Championship]
Mar 31010203040506
2018-2019
HL
Tyke TIMBITS
Chatham TIMBITS Hawks
8:15 AM
vs. HL - Tyke TIMBITS - Chatham TIMBITS Flyers
[Day of Champs]
2018-2019
HL
Tyke TIMBITS
Chatham TIMBITS Leafs
9:20 AM
vs. HL - Tyke TIMBITS - Chatham TIMBITS Bruins
[Day of Champs]
2018-2019
HL
Atom McDonalds AtoMc
McDonalds AtoMc Orange
10:45 AM
vs. HL - Atom McDonalds AtoMc - McDonalds AtoMc Green
[Atom Consolation]
2018-2019
HL
Peewee Lally Group
Victory Lincoln Bruins
12:25 PM
vs. HL - Peewee Lally Group - Lally Kia Penguins
[Peewee Consolation]
2018-2019
HL
Bantam Volkswagen Chatham
VW Chatham Leafs
2:05 PM
vs. HL - Bantam Volkswagen Chatham - VW Chatham Sharks
[Bantam Consolation]
2018-2019
HL
Midget/Juvenile Boston Pizza
Boston Pizza Knights
4:00 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile Boston Pizza - Boston Pizza Jets
[MJHL Consolation]
2018-2019
HL
Midget/Juvenile Boston Pizza
Boston Pizza Leafs
6:00 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile Boston Pizza - Boston Pizza Flyers
[MJHL Championship]
07080910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930May 01May 02May 03May 04
REP
PeeWee Major AA
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Tryout #1
REP
Bantam Minor AA
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Checking Clinic
REP
Midget Minor AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout #1
May 05May 06May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11
REP
Atom Major AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout #2
REP
Bantam Major AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout #2
REP
Midget Minor AA
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Tryout #2
REP
Atom Minor AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout #2
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout #2
REP
PeeWee Major AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout #3
REP
Midget Minor AA
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Tryout #3
REP
Atom Major AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout #3
REP
PeeWee Major AA
6:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[Tryout #4]
REP
Bantam Minor AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout #2
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Tryout #3
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Tryout #3
REP
Atom Minor AA
2:25 PM
vs. St. Thomas
[Tryout #3]
REP
PeeWee Major AA
3:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas
[Tryout #5]
REP
Bantam Major AA
5:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas
[Tryout #4]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Thames Campus
999 Grand Ave. W , Chatham, ON  N7M5W4
  • Current Season

    1 - 0 - 0
  • All-Time

    582 - 439 - 148
Printed from kentminorhockey.com on Thursday, July 18, 2019 at 8:17 PM