Tilbury & District Community Centre, Venues (Kent Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
W (1-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 10 Red
[BAN075]
REP
Bantam AE
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[BAE32]
REP
Midget Minor AA
W (3-2)
5:35 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[MM32]
REP
Midget Major AA
W (3-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MID039]
TLL
Kent Midget Black 8
3:40 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[MID139]
TLL
Kent AtoMc Blue 6
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 5 & Kent Peewee Blue 4
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
REP
Atom Major AA & Atom Minor AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
REP
PeeWee AE
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor AA & Bantam AE
7:05 PM-8:05 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:15 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Red 7
W (4-2)
9:35 PM
vs. Southpoint Capital 12 Red
[MID141]
TLL
Kent Bantam Red 8 & Kent Bantam Blue 7
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 5 & Kent Peewee Blue 4
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent AtoMc Blue 6
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Red 7 & Kent Midget Blue 6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Midget Major AA
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[MID051]
HL
Novice Campbell Toyota
Campbell Toyota Avalanche
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice Campbell Toyota - Campbell Toyota Flyers
TLL
Kent AtoMc Blue 6
W (5-1)
10:05 AM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[AT55]
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 5
W (8-0)
11:10 AM
vs. Kingsville Kings 7 Black
[PW41]
HL
Tyke TIMBITS
Chatham TIMBITS Hawks
2:30 PM
vs. HL - Tyke TIMBITS - Chatham TIMBITS Leafs
HL
Tyke TIMBITS
Chatham TIMBITS Flyers
3:20 PM
vs. HL - Tyke TIMBITS - Chatham TIMBITS Bruins
TLL
Kent Bantam Blue 7
W (10-1)
4:35 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 11 White
[BAN121]
TLL
Kent Midget Black 8
5:50 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[MID142]
TLL
Kent Midget Black 8
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
5:50 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
06070809101112
REP
Atom Minor AA
L (0-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[AM059]
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 5
3:40 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
L (4-6)
5:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[BAN039]
REP
Midget Major AA
L (1-4)
6:40 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[MID042]
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
L (0-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Yellow
[BAN126]
TLL
Kent Bantam Red 8
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[BAN128]
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
W (1-0)
9:40 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 9 Black
[MID153]
REP
Atom Minor AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee AE
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor AA
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Major AA
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee AE
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:30 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Black 8 & Kent Midget Red 7
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6 & Kent Bantam Red 8
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 5 & Kent Peewee Blue 4
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent AtoMc Blue 6
L (1-5)
5:55 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 7 Blue
[AT50]
TLL
Kent Midget Red 7
L (1-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[MID151]
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
9:00 AM-9:55 AM
Practice
TLL
Kent AtoMc Blue 6
W (8-0)
10:05 AM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 9 Red
[AT57]
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 5
W (8-0)
11:10 AM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 8 Blue
[PW45]
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Canadiens & IP TIMBITS Kings
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Flames & IP TIMBITS Leafs
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Jets & IP TIMBITS Wild
3:20 PM-4:10 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Sharks & IP TIMBITS Avalanche
3:20 PM-4:10 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Red 8
W (5-0)
4:35 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 10 Red
[BAN129]
TLL
Kent Midget Black 8
W (6-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 4 Teal
[MID155]
13141516171819
REP
Atom Minor AA
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
L (1-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[O-AAE1-A06]
TLL
Kent Peewee Blue 4
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
6:40 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Red 8
8:30 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Bantam Black 6
[BAN132]
TLL
Kent Midget Black 8
W (3-2)
9:40 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 13 Blue
[MID156]
REP
Novice Major AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor AA
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Major AA
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Major AA
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[O-M-AA-B3]
REP
Midget Minor AA
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
6:05 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major AA
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Deleted
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Black 8 & Kent Midget Blue 6
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6 & Kent Bantam Blue 7
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent AtoMc Blue 6
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 5 & Kent Peewee Blue 4
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
8:30 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
HL
Novice Campbell Toyota
Campbell Toyota Leafs
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice Campbell Toyota - Campbell Toyota Avalanche
TLL
Kent Peewee Blue 4
W (10-0)
11:10 AM
vs. Harrow Rams 3 Blue
[PW49]
HL
Tyke TIMBITS
Chatham TIMBITS Bruins
2:30 PM
vs. HL - Tyke TIMBITS - Chatham TIMBITS Leafs
HL
Tyke TIMBITS
Chatham TIMBITS Flyers
3:20 PM
vs. HL - Tyke TIMBITS - Chatham TIMBITS Hawks
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
REP
Bantam Minor AA
W (4-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[O-MB-AA-C1]
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
5:50 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 10 Green
[MT1-01]
20212223242526
TLL
Kent Peewee Blue 4
3:40 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Blue 7
8:30 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Bantam Black 6
[BT1-05]
TLL
Kent Midget Black 8
9:40 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Midget Blue 6
[MT1-05]
TLL
Kent Bantam Red 8
8:30 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Bantam Blue 7
[BT1-07]
TLL
Kent Midget Red 7 & Kent Midget Blue 6
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom Minor AA
4:30 PM-5:25 PM
Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
5:35 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee AE
6:40 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor AA
W (5-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[O-MB-AA-C3]
REP
Bantam Major AA
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Major AA
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major AA
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Red 8 & Kent Bantam Blue 7
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent AtoMc Blue 6
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 5 & Kent Peewee Blue 4
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam AE
W (7-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[O-BAE1-A07]
TLL
Kent AtoMc Blue 6
W (5-2)
10:05 AM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[AT1-01]
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 5
11:10 AM
vs. TLL - Kent Peewee Blue 4
[PT1-01]
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Canadiens & IP TIMBITS Kings
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Flames & IP TIMBITS Leafs
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Sharks & IP TIMBITS Avalanche
3:20 PM-4:10 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Jets & IP TIMBITS Wild
3:20 PM-4:10 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Blue 7
L (4-6)
4:35 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[BT1-08]
TLL
Kent Midget Red 7
W (5-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[MT1-09]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
REP
Atom AE
L (1-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[O-AAE1-A04]
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
L (2-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 11 Yellow
[MT1-07]
REP
Bantam AE
W (5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[O-BAE1-A05]
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 5
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor AA
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor AA
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major AA
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee AE
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:30 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Black 8 & Kent Midget Red 7
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6 & Kent Bantam Red 8
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent AtoMc Blue 6
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 5 & Kent Peewee Blue 4
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Campbell Toyota
Campbell Toyota Avalanche
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice Campbell Toyota - Campbell Toyota Leafs
TLL
Kent Peewee Blue 4
W (5-0)
11:10 AM
vs. Harrow Rams 3 Blue
[PT1-03]
HL
Tyke TIMBITS
Chatham TIMBITS Hawks
2:30 PM
vs. HL - Tyke TIMBITS - Chatham TIMBITS Bruins
HL
Tyke TIMBITS
Chatham TIMBITS Leafs
3:20 PM
vs. HL - Tyke TIMBITS - Chatham TIMBITS Flyers
TLL
Kent Bantam Red 8
4:35 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Bantam Black 6
[BT1-09]
TLL
Kent Midget Black 8
W (3-1)
5:50 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[MT1-10]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
W (5-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[MT1-14]
TLL
Kent Bantam Blue 7
8:30 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Bantam Red 8
[BT1-14]
TLL
Kent Midget Black 8
9:40 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Midget Red 7
[MT1-16]
REP
Atom Minor AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Major AA
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor AA
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Major AA
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major AA
4:45 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
L (2-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[O-MPW-AA-D1]
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:30 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Black 8 & Kent Midget Blue 6
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6 & Kent Bantam Blue 7
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent AtoMc Blue 6
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 5 & Kent Peewee Blue 4
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam Minor AA
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[O-MB-AA-D3]
TLL
Kent AtoMc Blue 6
T (4-4)
10:05 AM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[AXG-3]
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 5
W (6-0)
11:10 AM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Yellow
[PT1-05]
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Canadiens & IP TIMBITS Kings
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Flames & IP TIMBITS Leafs
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Sharks & IP TIMBITS Avalanche
3:20 PM-4:10 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Jets & IP TIMBITS Wild
3:20 PM-4:10 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
4:35 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Bantam Red 8
[BT1-15]
TLL
Kent Midget Red 7
5:50 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Midget Black 8
[MT1-17]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tilbury & District Community Centre
49 Bond Ave. , Tilbury, ON  N0P2L0
  • Current Season

    89 - 43 - 17
  • All-Time

    780 - 536 - 159
Printed from kentminorhockey.com on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 5:28 AM