Kent Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Martin Steele on Tuesday, November 18, 2014 (188 views)
To assist the Chatham Goodfellows - December 5th, 6th & 7th. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Martin Steele on Wednesday, November 12, 2014 (195 views)
Who:KMHA House League and Local League Atom and Peewee divisions
Where: THAMES CAMPUS ARENA
When: Sunday December 28th, 2014 (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM) Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Grant Garrow on Friday, October 17, 2014 (144 views)
Kent Minor Hockey is proud to announce that Fusion Auto Sales in Tilbury has agreed to sponsor all of the Peewee and Bantam Local League teams!  Fusion Auto has been supporting minor hockey in Tilbury for the past two seasons and this year stepped up to become a major sponsor taking on four Local League teams. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Martin Steele on Wednesday, October 01, 2014 (249 views)
Click here for schedule

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Martin Steele on Sunday, September 21, 2014 (573 views)
Did you know that you can follow us on Twitter to get important news & information regarding KMHA? Click here to follow.
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
REP - Atom Major AA - Nations Cup
REP - Bantam Major AA - Thanksgiving Classic Tournament
REP - PeeWee Major AA - Nations Cup
REP - Bantam Minor AA - 2014 Nations Cup Tier II
REP - Novice AE 1 - Capital's Cup Challenge
REP
Atom Major AA
11:45 AM
@ St Jude Knights
REP
PeeWee Major AA
1:15 PM
@ Steel City Ice Renegades
REP
Bantam Minor AA
1:15 PM
@ Dayton Stealth
Fraser Hockey Land - Monster [25]
REP
Atom Major AA
5:15 PM
vs. Trenton Blades
REP
Novice AE 1
5:45 PM
@ Petrolia
REP
Bantam Minor AA
6:30 PM
vs. Cheektowaga Wariors
Viking Ice Arena - Olympic [7]
REP
PeeWee Major AA
7:00 PM
vs. Pittsburgh Stealth
Fraser Arena - Sprite [2]
REP
Novice Major AA
7:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens AA
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 7
7:30 PM
@ Southpoint Capitals 3
Wheatley [M067]
REP
Midget AE
8:00 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [MAE142]
REP
Bantam AE 1
8:15 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
REP
Midget Major AA
8:30 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres AA
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 7
8:50 PM
@ Kingsville Kings 6
Kingsville [B079]
TLL
Kent Novice Blue 9
9:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens 4 Red
TLL
Kent AtoMc Black 10
10:05 AM
vs. Harrow Rams 6 Dark Blue
REP
Novice AE 1
10:30 AM
@ Riverside Rangers
TLL
Kent Novice Red 8
11:00 AM
@ Harrow Rams 5 Blue
Harrow [N043]
REP
Atom Major AA
11:30 AM
@ Chicago Bulldogs
REP
PeeWee Major AA
1:00 PM
@ Chicago Bruins
Fraser Arena - Sprite [3]
REP
Bantam Minor AA
1:15 PM
@ Orland Park Vikings
St Clair Shores Civic Arena - Mark Wells [70]
REP
Novice AE 2
2:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Adie Knox [NAE271]
REP
Novice AE 1
2:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
TLL
Kent AtoMc Red 11
3:00 PM
@ Essex Ravens 4 Red
REP
Atom AE
4:20 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Adie Knox [AAE181]
REP
Atom Major AA
6:00 PM
vs. Hockey Club Dallas
TLL
Kent Bantam Red 8
6:00 PM
@ Essex Ravens 11 Black
REP
Midget Minor AA
6:30 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres AA
Vollmer (B) [MM162]
REP
Novice Major AA
6:30 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA
TLL
Kent Midget White 6
6:40 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 5
REP
PeeWee AE
6:50 PM
@ Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A) [PWAE106]
REP
PeeWee Major AA
7:15 PM
vs. Cheektowaga Warriors
Fraser - Dasani [4]
REP
Bantam Minor AA
7:30 PM
vs. Michigan Ice Hawks Red
Fraser Hockey Land - Powerade [43]
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 7
8:10 PM
@ Essex Ravens 8 White
REP
Midget Major AA
8:30 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens AA
REP
Novice AE 2
9:00 AM
@ St. Thomas
REP
PeeWee Major AA
10:45 AM
@ TBA
Fraser Arena - Rink TBD [5]
REP
Novice Major AA
2:10 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires AA
Adie Knox [N221]
REP
Novice AE 2
2:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens 1
Thames Campus [NAE179]
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
3:40 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars A
REP
Atom AE
4:00 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens
REP
Bantam AE 1
5:00 PM
@ Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A) [BAE304]
REP
Midget AE
6:40 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
REP
Bantam AE 2
7:00 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens
REP
Midget Minor AA
7:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm A
TLL
Kent Bantam Red 8
8:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 3
TLL
Kent Midget White 6
8:50 PM
@ Kingsville Kings 4
Kingsville [M077]
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 7
9:40 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 10 Black
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 7
7:30 PM
@ Harrow Rams 2 White
Harrow [B089]
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
6:30 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens AA
REP
Novice AE 1
7:05 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kent Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(2,525 per day)
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from kentminorhockey.com on Friday, November 28, 2014 at 12:25 AM