Thames Campus, Venues (Kent Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
REP
Novice Major AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills #1
REP
PeeWee AE
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Tryout #1
REP
Midget Major AA
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout #1
REP
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout #1
REP
PeeWee AE
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Tryout #2
REP
Midget Major AA
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout #2
REP
PeeWee AE
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Tryout #3
REP
PeeWee Major AA
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. London Jr Mustangs
08091011121314
REP
Novice Major AA
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Skills #4
REP
Bantam AE
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Tryout #2
REP
Midget Major AA
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
Tryout #4
REP
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout #3
REP
Novice Major AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout #1
REP
Atom AE
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Tryout #3
REP
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout #4
REP
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout #4
REP
PeeWee AE
6:15 PM-7:25 PM
Tryout #4
REP
Midget Major AA
7:40 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout #5
REP
Novice Major AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tryout #2
REP
Atom Major AA
T (2-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[A043]
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
L (3-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[MPW037]
REP
Bantam AE
L (0-2)
5:20 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[BAE18]
15161718192021
REP
Novice Major AA
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Tryout #3
Other Ice Use
2:45 PM-4:35 PM
D1 Development Clinic - On Ice Session
REP
PeeWee Major AA
T (1-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[PW056]
REP
Bantam Major AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor AA
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Major AA
9:35 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Major AA
5:05 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
22232425262728
HL
Novice Minor HL
Senators & Stars
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Minor HL
Flames & Canucks
8:45 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Senators & IP TIMBITS Leafs Blue
9:45 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Habs White & IP TIMBITS Habs Red
9:45 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Kings & IP TIMBITS Leafs White
10:30 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Jets & IP TIMBITS Bruins
10:30 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
2:40 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
REP
Atom Major AA
5:20 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Major AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor AA
9:35 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major AA
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Major AA
9:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[M050]
REP
Atom Minor AA
11:30 AM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[MA037]
REP
Atom Major AA
12:45 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[A042]
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
2:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[MPW043]
REP
Bantam Major AA
3:25 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[B052]
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Habs White & IP TIMBITS Habs Red
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Senators & IP TIMBITS Leafs Blue
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Jets & IP TIMBITS Bruins
8:45 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Kings & IP TIMBITS Leafs White
8:45 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Minor HL
Senators & Stars
9:45 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Minor HL
Flames & Canucks
10:30 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom Major AA
2:30 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[A038]
REP
Bantam AE
5:10 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[BAE19]
REP
Midget Major AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Major AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor AA
9:35 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Major AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor AA
9:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[MM048]
REP
PeeWee AE
2:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[PWAE17]
REP
Midget Major AA
5:05 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[M052]
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
HL
Novice Minor HL
Flames & Canucks
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Minor HL
Senators & Stars
8:45 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Kings & IP TIMBITS Leafs White
9:45 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Jets & IP TIMBITS Bruins
9:45 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Habs White & IP TIMBITS Habs Red
10:30 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Senators & IP TIMBITS Leafs Blue
10:30 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
5:10 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[B057]
REP
Midget Minor AA
6:55 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[MM049]
REP
Midget Minor AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor AA
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor AA
9:35 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor AA
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Clinic - Group A
REP
Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
11:30 AM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[AAE47]
REP
Atom Minor AA
12:45 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[MA039]
REP
PeeWee AE
2:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[PWAE16]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Thames Campus
999 Grand Ave. W , Chatham, ON  N7M5W4
  • Current Season

    2 - 2 - 2
  • All-Time

    583 - 441 - 150
Printed from kentminorhockey.com on Monday, September 23, 2019 at 5:47 AM