Tilbury & District Community Centre, Venues (Kent Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
REP
Atom AE
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[AAE46]
REP
PeeWee AE
W (4-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[PWAE20]
REP
Bantam AE
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[BAE16]
REP
Midget Minor AA
T (3-3)
6:35 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[MM050]
Tilbury Local League
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice -All Bantam LL Players
Tilbury Local League
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice -All Bantam LL Players
Tilbury Local League
9:30 PM-10:35 PM
Practice - Midget Group B Players
REP
Novice Major AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Major AA
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor AA
8:20 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Major AA
9:35 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major AA
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Red 5 & Kent Midget Blue 6
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tilbury Local League
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice -All Bantam LL Players
Tilbury Local League
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice - All Peewee LL Players
Tilbury Local League
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Practice - All Midget LL Players
Tilbury Local League
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice - All Midget LL Players
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Kings & IP TIMBITS Jets
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Leafs White & IP TIMBITS Bruins
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Senators & IP TIMBITS Habs White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Leafs Blue & IP TIMBITS Habs Red
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
11:10 AM-12:05 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Blue 10
2:15 PM-3:35 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Blue 7
3:45 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6 & Kent Midget Black 7
5:15 PM-6:35 PM
Shared Practice
Tilbury Local League
6:45 PM-8:05 PM
Practice - All Midget LL Players
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
REP
Novice Major AA
2:40 PM
vs. Belle River Jr Canadiens
REP
PeeWee Major AA
L (4-7)
3:50 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[PW055]
REP
Bantam Minor AA
W (3-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[MB049]
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 9
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
8:00 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Black 7 & Kent Midget Red 5
9:20 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom Minor AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor AA
8:20 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee AE
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Red 5
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6 & Kent Bantam Blue 7
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 9 & Kent Peewee Blue 10
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Atom McDonalds AtoMc
McDonalds AtoMc Orange & McDonalds AtoMc Blue
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Black 7
W (6-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 4 Teal
[MID003]
HL
Novice Minor HL
Senators & Flames
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Minor HL
Stars & Canucks
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Major HL
Campbell Toyota Penguins & Campbell Toyota Bruins
10:05 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Major HL
Campbell Toyota Sharks & Campbell Toyota Canadiens
11:00 AM-11:55 AM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 9
T (2-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm 2 Gold
[PW006]
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
T (2-2)
5:50 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Teal
[BA004]
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 11 Blue
[MID005]
06070809101112
REP
Atom Minor AA
W (4-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MA046]
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
L (0-4)
3:40 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[MPW038]
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 9 & Kent Peewee Blue 10
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
6:05 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Blue 7
L (1-6)
8:20 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm 5 White
[BA009]
TLL
Kent Midget Red 5
(1-0)
9:30 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Midget Black 7
[MID009]
REP
Atom Major AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee AE
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:20 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Major AA
9:35 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor AA
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Major AA
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Black 7
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6 & Kent Bantam Blue 7
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 9 & Kent Peewee Blue 10
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Atom McDonalds AtoMc
McDonalds AtoMc Blue
(4-3)
5:40 PM
vs. HL - Atom McDonalds AtoMc - McDonalds AtoMc Orange
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
W (5-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm 10 Green
[MID014]
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Habs White & IP TIMBITS Habs Red
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Senators & IP TIMBITS Leafs Blue
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Jets & IP TIMBITS Bruins
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Kings & IP TIMBITS Leafs White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
11:10 AM-12:05 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
W (9-0)
5:50 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars 12 White
[BA016]
TLL
Kent Midget Red 5
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Blue
[MID016]
13141516171819
REP
Atom Major AA
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[A035]
REP
PeeWee AE
W (6-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[PWAE19]
REP
Bantam AE
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[BAE20]
TLL
Kent Bantam Blue 7
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Black 7
(1-2)
9:30 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Midget Blue 6
[MID020]
REP
Novice Major AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor AA
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Major AA
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:20 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor AA
9:35 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major AA
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor AA
8:20 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6 & Kent Bantam Blue 7
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 9 & Kent Peewee Blue 10
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Atom McDonalds AtoMc
McDonalds AtoMc Black
(4-2)
5:40 PM
vs. HL - Atom McDonalds AtoMc - McDonalds AtoMc Red
REP
PeeWee Major AA
L (0-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[PW052]
TLL
Kent Midget Red 5
L (1-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm 8 Blue
[MID024]
HL
Novice Minor HL
Stars & Canucks
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Minor HL
Senators & Flames
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Major HL
Campbell Toyota Canadiens & Campbell Toyota Penguins
10:05 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Major HL
Campbell Toyota Bruins & Campbell Toyota Sharks
11:00 AM-11:55 AM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 9
W (3-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm 11 Blue
[PW020]
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
(5-1)
5:50 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Bantam Blue 7
[BA026]
TLL
Kent Midget Black 7
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 12 Red
[MID026]
20212223242526
REP
Atom AE
L (0-9)
2:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[AAE39]
REP
PeeWee Major AA
W (7-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[PW049]
TLL
Kent Bantam Blue 7
L (2-5)
8:20 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Yellow
[BA029]
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
(3-5)
9:30 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Midget Black 7
[MID031]
REP
Atom Major AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor AA
8:20 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Red 5
9:35 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee AE
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Black 7
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 9 & Kent Peewee Blue 10
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Atom McDonalds AtoMc
McDonalds AtoMc Grey
5:40 PM
vs. HL - Atom McDonalds AtoMc - McDonalds AtoMc Orange
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
6:50 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[MPW044]
TLL
Kent Midget Black 7
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Leafs Blue & IP TIMBITS Habs White
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Senators & IP TIMBITS Habs Red
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Leafs White & IP TIMBITS Jets
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Kings & IP TIMBITS Bruins
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Blue 7
11:10 AM-12:05 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Select
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Tryout #1
TLL
Kent Peewee Blue 10
4:45 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 5 Blue
[PW028]
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
5:50 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars 10 Green
[BA035]
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
7:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm 8 Blue
[MID038]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
REP
Atom Select
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Tryout #2
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
3:40 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[MPW036]
REP
Bantam Minor AA
5:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[MB051]
REP
Midget Major AA
6:35 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[M051]
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
8:20 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[BA038]
TLL
Kent Midget Red 5
9:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Yellow
[MID043]
REP
Atom Minor AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee AE
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:20 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor AA
9:35 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major AA
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Major AA
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6 & Kent Bantam Blue 7
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 9 & Kent Peewee Blue 10
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Atom McDonalds AtoMc
McDonalds AtoMc Blue
5:40 PM
vs. HL - Atom McDonalds AtoMc - McDonalds AtoMc Black
REP
PeeWee AE
6:50 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[PWAE15]
TLL
Kent Midget Red 5
8:10 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Midget Blue 6
[MID048]
HL
Novice Minor HL
Senators & Flames
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Minor HL
Stars & Canucks
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Major HL
Campbell Toyota Bruins & Campbell Toyota Canadiens
10:05 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice Major HL
Campbell Toyota Penguins & Campbell Toyota Sharks
11:00 AM-11:55 AM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Blue 10
4:45 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm 3 Black
[PW034]
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6
5:50 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars 11 Blue
[BA044]
TLL
Kent Midget Blue 6
7:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 12 Red
[MID050]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
REP
Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[AAE44]
REP
PeeWee Select
3:40 PM-4:50 PM
Tryout #2
REP
Bantam AE
5:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[BAE14]
REP
Midget Minor AA
6:35 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MM051]
TLL
Kent Bantam Blue 7
8:20 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm 8 Black
[BA049]
TLL
Kent Midget Black 7
9:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Yellow
[MID055]
REP
Atom Major AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Major AA
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major AA
8:20 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Major AA
9:35 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice Major AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor AA
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor AA
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor AA
8:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[MM041]
TLL
Kent Midget Red 5
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Black 6 & Kent Bantam Blue 7
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
TLL
Kent Peewee Black 9 & Kent Peewee Blue 10
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Atom McDonalds AtoMc
McDonalds AtoMc Red
5:40 PM
vs. HL - Atom McDonalds AtoMc - McDonalds AtoMc Grey
REP
PeeWee Major AA
6:50 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[PW053]
TLL
Kent Midget Red 5
8:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[MID060]
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Kings & IP TIMBITS Jets
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Leafs White & IP TIMBITS Bruins
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Senators & IP TIMBITS Habs White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP TIMBITS
IP TIMBITS Leafs Blue & IP TIMBITS Habs Red
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom Select
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Practice
TLL
Kent Bantam Blue 7
5:50 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Teal
[BA056]
TLL
Kent Midget Black 7
7:00 PM
vs. TLL - Kent Midget Red 5
[MID062]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tilbury & District Community Centre
49 Bond Ave. , Tilbury, ON  N0P2L0
  • Current Season

    16 - 11 - 5
  • All-Time

    825 - 553 - 167
Printed from kentminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 1:09 AM